The Three-Year Plan for ICT in the Public Administration and this site were translated by Artificial Intelligence. Help us improving them on GitHub

Network navigation menu



Privacy Policy

This page describes the methods and the reasons for processing the personal data of those using the site (hereinafter, also Users): https://pianotriennale-ict.italia.it/ (hereinafter also the Website).

The information is provided pursuant to Article 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 - Personal Data Protection Code, for all Users who, in interacting with the Site, provide to the Agency for Digital Italy (hereinafter, also AgID) their personal data.

The validity of the information contained in this page is limited to the Website only and does not extend to other websites that may be reached via hyperlinks.

The data controller and processors

For the data collected through the website, the Data Controller is AgID - Agenzia per l'Italia Digitale (Agency for Digital Italy), located in Via Liszt 21 - 00144 Rome, with email address protocollo@pec.agid.gov.it to which, therefore, interested parties can apply for exercising their rights under Article 7 of the Privacy Code. Data will be processed by the Controller's staff, upon appointment of the interested employees and collaborators and by the data processors. Any third parties to whom the data could be communicated for the execution of processing operations connected with the purposes specified in this notice, will be previously designated by the Data Controller as Data Processors pursuant to Article 29 of the Data Protection Code. The data will not be disseminated.

Data processing site

All data collected will be processed at the headquarters of the Agency for Digital Italy.

Type of data processed and purpose of processing

All personal data provided through the Website will be handled lawfully and fairly in order to provide the services requested and to respond to communications and questions from Users, always in pursuit of the institutional purposes of the Agency as required by the law.

Cookies

These are small text files that the visited websites send to the terminal (computer, tablet, smartphone, notebook) of the User, where they are stored before being re-transmitted to the same websites on subsequent visits.

The Website uses Cookies Analytics to collect aggregated information about the number of users and how they visit the Website. The Website uses Google Analytics service, whose cookie policy can be viewed at this link https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage. In order to respect the privacy of our Users, the service is used with the "_anonymizeip" mode that masks the IP addresses of Users browsing the Website - more information about the functionality https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/2763052?hl=it. The site also collects navigation information through the open source software Piwik https://piwik.org/ hosted on the Agency for Digital Italy servers. Data are collected for the sole purpose of producing anonymous statistical information on the use of the Website and to verify its proper functioning. Navigation data could be used for the purpose of identifying the User only should this prove necessary for the detection of cyber-crime offences. Cookies used by the Site do not allow for the collection of personal information relating to the User and are automatically deleted when the browser is closed.

Navigation data are deleted immediately after the their statistical processing and, in any case, are not kept for more than 7 days from the time of collection, unless their further conservation proves necessary for the detection of offenses.

Cookies are not used for User profiling activities.

Users may choose to enable or disable cookies by adjusting the settings of their browser, according to the instructions provided by the respective providers at the following links.

Processing methods

Personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they are collected, in accordance with the provisions of Article 11, letter e) of the Privacy Code. The agency adopts all security measures stated in the Privacy Code to protect the data collected, in order to avert the risk of data loss or theft, unauthorised access and of illegal or improper use.

Rights of the interested parties

At any time, users can exercise their rights under Article 7 of the Privacy Code, in order to obtain confirmation of the existence or non-existence of their personal data and to know their content and origin, verify their accuracy or request their integration, update or rectification. Under the same provision, Users can also request the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in breach of the law, and in any way oppose their processing for legitimate reasons. Requests should be sent to protocollo@pec.agid.gov.it. Through the same contact details, Users can also request the updated list of personnel in charge of handling personal data who have been appointed by the data controller.

Updates

The Privacy Policy of this Website is subject to updates; Users are therefore asked to periodically review its content.

go back to the beginning of the contents